Friday, August 26, 2011

Jennifer Saunders

Jennifer Saunders

Birth name : Jennifer Jane Saunders

Born : 6 July 1958

Sleaford, Lincolnshire, England

Medium : Television, film

Nationality : British

Years active : 1981–

Genres : Comedy, Parody

Influences : John Cleese

Spouse : Adrian Edmondson

(m. 1985–)

Notable works and roles : Various in French & Saunders

Edina Monsoon in Absolutely Fabulous

Caroline Martin in Jam and Jerusalem

Vivienne Vyle in The Life and Times of Vivienne Vyle

Fairy Godmother in Shrek 2

Helen Back-Mucus in Young Ones Time

No comments:

Post a Comment